LIVE UPDATES: Osun Decides 2022
News

LIVE UPDATES: Osun Decides 2022

Odo-otin LGA Ward 15 PU 05

Accord 1

ADP 07

APC 123

PDP 103

PRP 01

 

ZLP 01

Read Also: LASU Foundation Seeks Assistance in Transporting Students

 

 

 

PU 017, Ward 07, Alagba, Osogbo Local Government Area of Osun State.

 

 

ADP – 02

 

 

APC – 89

 

 

A – 0

 

 

AAC – 0

 

 

PDP – 92

 

 

LP – 0

 

 

PRP – 0

 

Polling unit 12, Ward 4, Isedo I, Ita Atewogbade, Ila-Orangun

 

APC – 140

 

PDP – 117

Ward 3, unit 2, Ila-Orangun

PDP – 157

APC – 154 votes

Oyetola polling unit, ward 1, LA school, Popo, Iragbiji in Boripe Local Government Area.

APC – 545

PDP – 69

1457 registered voters

8 invalid votes

PU 001, Ward 06, Owode, Olorunda Local Government Area of Osun State.

Polling Unit Result

ADP – 0

APC – 114

A – 0

AAC – 0

PDP – 111

LP –

PRP – 0

Unit 019, Ward 02, Ejigbo LGA:

PDP 46

APC 40

LP 0

Registered voters: 122

Odo-otin LGA Ward 09 PU 05

Accord 01

ADP 02

APC 84

PDP 100

Registered voters: 444

Accredited voters: 188

Void vote 01

Valid vote 187

Total vote cast: 188

 

 

 

 

 

PU 10, Ward 06, Oderinlo Compound, Osogbo Local Government Area of Osun State.

 

 

 

 

ADP – 03

 

 

APC – 78

 

 

A – 0

 

 

AAC – 0

 

 

PDP – 58

 

 

LP – 1

 

 

BP – 1

 

 

 

Ward 2 Unit 2 where the Oluwo of Iwo voted

 

APC – 112 PDP – 95

Unit 3,

APC – 159 PDP – 65

Unit 4.

APC – 139 PDP – 78

Bisi Akande’s polling unit.

APC 140

PDP 117

Unit 009, Ward 02 Ejigbo LGA:

 

PDP – 276

APC – 93

LP – 0

Total registered voters: 1,015

Aregbesola polling unit

Unit 1, Ward 8, Ilesa, Ilesa East Local Government

APC – 164

 

PDP – 134

 

Ward 005, unit 004, AUD primary school, Ile-ogbo, Ayedire LG

Accord–100

PDP–44

APC–83

AAC–002

Ward 8 Unit 10 Ifelodun LG

Accord—1

ADP—1

APC—19

PDP—9

Deputy Governor Benedict Alabi polling unit

Unit 7, Ward 6 polling unit, Baptist Primary School, Sango area, Ikire, had 796 total registered voters. But 410 persons voted.

ADP – 10

APC – 206

PDP – 184

LP – 1

SDP – 1

YPP – 1

Voided – 5

Ward 4 Unit 08 Iwo LG

ADP 04

APC 18

PDP 65

Void votes 05

Unit 005, Ward 10, Ode Alaye, Kuta, Ayedire LG

APC-188

PDP-156

Unit 020, Ward 02, Ejigbo LGA:

PDP – 6

APC – 5

LP -0

Total registered voters: 17

 

Unit 005, Ward 10, Ode Osa, Kuta, Ayedire LG

APC-219

PDP-83

Unit 001, Ward 02, Ejigbo LGA:

PDP- 205

APC – 160

LP- 01

Total registered voters: 1,040

Unit 002, Ward 10, Railway Station, Kuta, Ayedire LG

APC-103

 

PDP-44

 

Unit 1, Ward 10, Saint Peter African school, Kuta, Ayedire LG

APC-165

 

PDP-169

 

Ward 4 Unit 1 Iwo LG

APC 132

PDP 186

LP 1

Ward 4, Unit 1, Osogbo

PDP 348

APC 162

LP 3

Unit 8, Ward 6, Baptist Primary School, Sango area, Ikire.

Total registered voters – 600 Total votes cast -272

ADP – 9

APC – 126

PDP – 130

NRM- 1

PRP – 1

YPP – 1

Voided – 4

WARD 4 Iwo LG

Polling Unit 4

ADP 07

PDP 98

APC 46

LP 11

Polling unit 009, Ward 2, Asagba/Abegunde, Ede North Local Govt Area

 

Total registered voters 732

 

Total vote cast 245

 

Ballot paper unused – 487

 

Void – 1

 

APC – 23

PDP – 218

 

LP – Nil

 

Void – 1

Unit 014, Ward 02, Ejigbo LGA:

APC 296

PDP 134

 

Registered voters in the unit: 979

Ward 4 unit 18 Aleko, Oshogbo LGA.

 

APC- 104

PDP- 145

PU 029, Open Space, Aderin Junction, Aderin area, Olorunda local government, Osogbo.

 

APC – 39

PDP – 91

LP – 0

Leave a Reply

WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com